Doogee

Doogee U10

Official Doogee U10 stock firmware — flash file, stock ROM & IMEI repair file, free direct download.

Android 15 Other 12 ROMs 24.0 GB total
⇄ Compare with another device
Model code U10
Quick answer

The Doogee U10 has 12 official stock firmware files (flash file / stock ROM) available for free download on ROM Palace — the latest released in Jul 2026. The device runs on the Rockchip RK3562 and its firmware covers Android 15. Each download is a direct, resume-supported link used to unbrick the phone, fix a bootloop, remove FRP, repair a corrupt or null IMEI, downgrade, or restore the Doogee U10 to its original factory software.

Specifications

⚙️Chipset
Rockchip RK3562
🖥️Display
10.1" IPS LCD · 800x1280
🔋Battery
5060 mAh · 10W
💾Memory
4/128GB
🤖OS
Android 13
📐Dimensions
245.3 x 163.3 x 9.9 mm
⚖️Weight
514 g
📶Connectivity
Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.0, USB-C, 3.5mm jack
📷Camera
Main8 MP
Front5 MP
Bannerad space

Doogee U10 stock firmware & flash files (12)

DOOGEE_RK1_EEA_rk3562_A16_D4-user_20260708.1515 Latest
🇪🇺 Europe (EEA) 2.23 GB · ZIP · Jul 2026
Download
DOOGEE_RK1_USA_rk3562_A16_D4-user_20260327.1019 Latest
2.27 GB · ZIP · Mar 2026
Download
DOOGEE_RK1_EEA_RK1_U10_rk3562_u_Android15_D4_user_20251113.1300
🇪🇺 Europe (EEA) 1.94 GB · ZIP · Nov 2025
Download
DOOGEE_RK1_EEA_RK1_U10_rk3562_u_Android14_D4_user_20251014.1408
🇪🇺 Europe (EEA) 1.82 GB · ZIP · Oct 2025
Download
DOOGEE_RK1_RK1_U10_rk3562_u_Android15_D4_user_20250319.1625
1.93 GB · ZIP · Mar 2025
Download
DOOGEE_RK1_RK1_U10_rk3562_u_Android14_user_20250210.1235
1.89 GB · ZIP · Feb 2025
Download
DOOGEE_RK1_EEA_RK1_U10_rk3562_u_Android14_D3_user_20241125.1615
🇪🇺 Europe (EEA) 1.88 GB · ZIP · Nov 2024
Download
DOOGEE_RK1_RK1_U10_rk3562_u_Android14_D4_user_20240909.1031
1.88 GB · ZIP · Sep 2024
Download
DOOGEE_RK1_RU_RK1_U10_rk3562_t_user_20240517.0302 Latest
🇷🇺 Russia 1.96 GB · ZIP · May 2024
🌐 Released in 1 country

Russia

Download
DOOGEE_RK1_RK1_U10_rk3562_t_user_20240511.0131
2.06 GB · ZIP · May 2024
Download
DOOGEE_RK1_EEA_RK1_U10_rk3562_t_user_20240511.0006
🇪🇺 Europe (EEA) 2.06 GB · ZIP · May 2024
Download
DOOGEE_RK1_RK1_U10_rk3562_t_user_20240423.0748
2.06 GB · ZIP · Apr 2024
Download
📖 Step-by-step: how to flash Doogee U10 stock firmware safely →
Heads up. Download links stay valid for 3 hours for security. Flashing firmware can void your warranty or brick your device — proceed at your own risk and always back up your data first.

Where to buy the Doogee U10

Compare the current Doogee U10 price at these stores. We show the marketplaces available in your country — prices and availability vary by region.

We may earn a commission from purchases made through these links, at no extra cost to you.

Reviews & videos

Review links open on third-party sites. ROM Palace is not affiliated with them and hosts no copied review content.

Frequently asked questions

How do I flash the Doogee U10 stock firmware?

Download the stock ROM / flash file for your exact Doogee U10 (U10), extract the archive, then flash it with SP Flash Tool (SPFT) for MediaTek (MTK) devices, or the SPD Upgrade / ResearchDownload tool for Unisoc/Spreadtrum (SPD) chipsets. Back up your data first and charge the battery above 50%. See our step-by-step flashing guide for details.

Is it safe to flash Doogee U10 firmware?

Flashing official stock firmware is safe as long as you use the correct stock ROM / flash file for your exact model code (U10). Flashing the wrong firmware can brick the device, so always confirm the model code before flashing.

Are these Doogee U10 ROM downloads free?

Yes. Every Doogee U10 firmware file on ROM Palace is free to download with a direct link — no subscription and no waiting queue.

What problems can Doogee U10 stock firmware fix?

Stock firmware fixes bootloops, a device stuck on the logo, software crashes, failed OTA updates, can remove FRP, repair a corrupt or null IMEI, and restore the Doogee U10 to its original factory software.

Comments

Loading comments…