Teclast

Teclast P20S

Official Teclast P20S stock firmware — flash file, stock ROM & IMEI repair file, free direct download.

Android 12 MediaTek 2 ROMs 3.2 GB total
⇄ Compare with another device
Model code P20S
Quick answer

The Teclast P20S has 2 official stock firmware files (flash file / stock ROM) available for free download on ROM Palace — the latest released in Apr 2023. The device runs on the MediaTek Helio P22 and its firmware covers Android 12. Each download is a direct, resume-supported link used to unbrick the phone, fix a bootloop, remove FRP, repair a corrupt or null IMEI, downgrade, or restore the Teclast P20S to its original factory software.

Specifications

⚙️Chipset
MediaTek Helio P22
🖥️Display
10.1" IPS LCD · 1280x800
🔋Battery
6000 mAh
💾Memory
4/64GB
🤖OS
Android 12
📐Dimensions
243.8 x 163 x 10.2 mm
⚖️Weight
530 g
📶Connectivity
4G LTE, Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth 5.0, GPS/GLONASS/BDS, 3.5mm jack
📷Camera
Main5 MP
Front2 MP
Bannerad space

Teclast P20S stock firmware & flash files (2)

P20S(M5A2)_Android 12_ROW_V1.06_20230406_SZ Latest
🌍 Global (RoW) 1.59 GB · RAR · Apr 2023
Download
P20S(M5A2)_Android 12_EEA_V1.06_20230404_SZ Latest
🇪🇺 Europe (EEA) 1.59 GB · RAR · Apr 2023
Download
📖 Step-by-step: how to flash Teclast P20S stock firmware safely →

Teclast P20S repair guides & teardown

In-depth, device-specific repair & teardown guides.

Heads up. Download links stay valid for 3 hours for security. Flashing firmware can void your warranty or brick your device — proceed at your own risk and always back up your data first.

Where to buy the Teclast P20S

Compare the current Teclast P20S price at these stores. We show the marketplaces available in your country — prices and availability vary by region.

We may earn a commission from purchases made through these links, at no extra cost to you.

Reviews & videos

Review links open on third-party sites. ROM Palace is not affiliated with them and hosts no copied review content.

Frequently asked questions

How do I flash the Teclast P20S stock firmware?

Download the stock ROM / flash file for your exact Teclast P20S (P20S), extract the archive, then flash it with SP Flash Tool (SPFT) for MediaTek (MTK) devices, or the SPD Upgrade / ResearchDownload tool for Unisoc/Spreadtrum (SPD) chipsets. Back up your data first and charge the battery above 50%. See our step-by-step flashing guide for details.

Is it safe to flash Teclast P20S firmware?

Flashing official stock firmware is safe as long as you use the correct stock ROM / flash file for your exact model code (P20S). Flashing the wrong firmware can brick the device, so always confirm the model code before flashing.

Are these Teclast P20S ROM downloads free?

Yes. Every Teclast P20S firmware file on ROM Palace is free to download with a direct link — no subscription and no waiting queue.

What problems can Teclast P20S stock firmware fix?

Stock firmware fixes bootloops, a device stuck on the logo, software crashes, failed OTA updates, can remove FRP, repair a corrupt or null IMEI, and restore the Teclast P20S to its original factory software.

Comments

Loading comments…